Is French's Worcestershire Sauce 10oz BTL Oat Free?

Description
Classic savory, tangy umami with a thin, dark, pourable consistency that coats lightly without syrupiness. Commonly used to season marinades, grilled meats, burgers, stews, dressings and cocktails like Bloody Marys. Customer reviews typically cite familiar, balanced flavor and good value, while some prefer other brands or find it slightly vinegary.

Description
Classic savory, tangy umami with a thin, dark, pourable consistency that coats lightly without syrupiness. Commonly used to season marinades, grilled meats, burgers, stews, dressings and cocktails like Bloody Marys. Customer reviews typically cite familiar, balanced flavor and good value, while some prefer other brands or find it slightly vinegary.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Anchovies, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy), Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Tamarind Extract Distilled Vinegar, Tamarind Extract
Check French's Worcestershire Sauce 10oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Worcestershire Sauce 10oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Worcestershire Sauce 10oz BTL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


