Is French's Worcestershire Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dark, tangy umami seasoning with a thin, slightly viscous liquid consistency used to enhance meats, marinades, sauces, dressings, and cocktails. Commonly added to ground beef, stir-fries, stews, and Bloody Marys. Reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable bottle pour, and versatile everyday use, often praising value and familiar taste and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Anchovy (Fish), Celery Seed, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Garlic Powder & Tamarind Extract.

Check French's Worcestershire Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French's Worcestershire Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping