Is Fresca Black Cherry Can, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check Fresca Black Cherry Can, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresca Black Cherry Can, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


