Is Fresca Can, 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Fresca can 12 fl oz is a popular and refreshing drink that people love. It is favored for its taste as well as its availability and high price. This 12 fl oz can of Fresca offers a convenient and portable option for enjoying this beloved beverage. The combination of its popularity, refreshing nature, and positive attributes make Fresca can 12 fl oz a desirable choice for many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresca can 12 fl oz is a popular and refreshing drink that people love. It is favored for its taste as well as its availability and high price. This 12 fl oz can of Fresca offers a convenient and portable option for enjoying this beloved beverage. The combination of its popularity, refreshing nature, and positive attributes make Fresca can 12 fl oz a desirable choice for many consumers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), ACACIA GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check Fresca Can, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresca Can, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


