Is Fresco Nutrition Goats Milk Family Drink Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat full cream milk powder

goat full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Full Cream Milk Powder (80%), Fructo-OligoSaccharides (FOS), Maltodextrin, Fish Oil Powder (DHA), Vitamin D3

Check Fresco Nutrition Goats Milk Family Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresco Nutrition Goats Milk Family Drink is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie