Is Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Family Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet center contrasts with a smooth outer coating, offering a creamy, slightly salty-sweet bite; texture balances soft filling and firmer shell. Often purchased for sharing, party bowls, trick-or-treat, or snacking; customers note consistent flavor, convenient individual wrapping, and bulk packaging suited to gatherings or everyday treats. Holiday travel gifting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Miniatures Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Family Pack is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go