Is FRESH ALMOND BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, AWESOME ALMOND Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dry egg whites

dry egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, HONEY*, CASHEW BUTTER* (CASHEWS* AND <5% HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*), SESAME SEEDS*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, COCONUT*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).

Check FRESH ALMOND BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, AWESOME ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking