Is FRESH ALMOND BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, AWESOME ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, HONEY*, CASHEW BUTTER* (CASHEWS* AND <5% HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*), SESAME SEEDS*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, COCONUT*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).
Check FRESH ALMOND BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, AWESOME ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH ALMOND BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, AWESOME ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


