This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono & Di-glycerides, Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Extracts Of Spices

Check Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Powder, Can

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping
Gluten Free? Fresh and Honest Foods Margarine Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can (50 Servings). 10+ Year Shelf Life. Perfect for Emergencies, Food Storage, Survival, Camping, and more. | Spoonful