Is Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non-fat milk
- cream
- whey
- cultured sour cream
cultured non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Sour Cream (Cream, Cultures And Lactic Acid), Whey, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Di-sodium Phosphate, Yeast, Bht
Check Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Utz Ripples Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips
Where to buy
Fresh and Honest Foods Sour Cream Powder 44.8 OZ #10 Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


