Is FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS WITH HERBED SHALLOTBUTTER, HERBED SHALLOTBUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
- sweet cream
- salmon
- butter
- herbed shallot butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON, HERBED SHALLOT BUTTER [BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT) WATER, SHALLOTS, LEMON JUICE, DILL WEED, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLACK PEPPER], PARSLEY, DILL SPRIGS.
Check FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS WITH HERBED SHALLOTBUTTER, HERBED SHALLOTBUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS WITH HERBED SHALLOTBUTTER, HERBED SHALLOTBUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
About this product
Seafood · Piece


