Is Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk, salt, leavening
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- whey
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
nonfat milk, salt, leavening
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR. ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN CEREAL, PALM OIL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID. TOPPING: PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, PALM OIL, WHEY, HEAVY CREAM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SULFITES.
Check Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


