Is Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat milk, salt, leavening
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- egg whites
- whey
- monocalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +6 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR. ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN CEREAL, PALM OIL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID. TOPPING: PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, PALM OIL, WHEY, HEAVY CREAM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SULFITES.
Check Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


