Is Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- +6 more
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR. ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN CEREAL, PALM OIL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID. TOPPING: PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, PALM OIL, WHEY, HEAVY CREAM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SULFITES.
Check Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


