Is Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- interesterified soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
interesterified soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR. ICING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN CEREAL, PALM OIL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID. TOPPING: PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, PALM OIL, WHEY, HEAVY CREAM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SULFITES.
Check Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Bakery Goodness Caramel Apple Flavored Cupcakes With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing, Caramel Apple With Sour Apple Buttercreme Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


