Is FRESH BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dry milk orange juice whey protein concentrate vanilla extract sea salt ascorbic acid
- semi-sweet chocolate
dry milk orange juice whey protein concentrate vanilla extract sea salt ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS BANANAS PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT) HONEY APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER) SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA) DRY MILK ORANGE JUICE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE VANILLA EXTRACT SEA SALT ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check FRESH BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


