Is FRESH, BREATH FRESHENING GUM, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL LEMON OIL, VITAMIN B12, CALCIUM CITRATE (PH REGULATOR), CALCIUM GLUCONATE (PH REGULATOR).

Check FRESH, BREATH FRESHENING GUM, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRESH, BREATH FRESHENING GUM, LEMON, LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking