Is Fresh Caesara Salad With Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Roasted Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Spice), Caesar Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Yolks, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Mustard Bran, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Parmesan Cheese (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]. Contains: Egg, Fish (anchovy), Milk.
Check Fresh Caesara Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Caesara Salad With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Whole


