Is FRESH CHEESE "BEL TARTUFO" Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream of milk
- pasteurized cow milk
cream of milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW MILK, CREAM OF MILK, SALT, BLACK TRUFFLE AND BIANCHETTO TRUFFLE, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS.
Check FRESH CHEESE "BEL TARTUFO" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CHEESE "BEL TARTUFO" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


