Is Fresh Chicken Drumsticks, 5.0 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken drumsticks

chicken drumsticks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Drumsticks Contains Up To 2% Of A Solution Of Water And Vinegar

Check Fresh Chicken Drumsticks, 5.0 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Chicken Drumsticks, 5.0 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep