Is Fresh Chicken Wings, Value Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken

Check Fresh Chicken Wings, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Chicken Wings, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnackingMeal Prep