Is Fresh Cravings Jalapeno Cilantro Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (chickpeas, Water), Oil Blend (canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Tahini (ground Sesame), Jalapeno Pepers, Water, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate (maintain Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (mintain Freshness), Natural Flavor. Contains: Sesame.
Check Fresh Cravings Jalapeno Cilantro Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Jalapeno Cilantro Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


