Is Fresh Cravings Jalapeno Popper Cashew Dip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew puree
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Puree (water, Cashews), Canola Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Diced Jalapeno (jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Chives, Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Granulated Onion, Nutritional Yeast, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Jalape�o Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Habanero Chile Pepper. Contains: Cashews.
Check Fresh Cravings Jalapeno Popper Cashew Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Jalapeno Popper Cashew Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


