Is Fresh Cravings Lemon Garlic Hummus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WATER, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 1% OF GARLIC, LEMON PEEL (LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), LEMON GARLIC SEASONING 0g (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES), DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), LEMON OIL. CONTAINS: SESAME.

Check Fresh Cravings Lemon Garlic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping