Is Fresh Cravings Organic Mild Crave Restaurant Style Salsa Soy Free?

Description
Mild, restaurant-style salsa with a fresh, mildly tangy taste and a medium-chunk texture suitable for dipping or spooning over tacos and grilled dishes. Customers commonly note consistent mild heat, bright flavor, and chunkiness for chips; some reviews mention occasional variation in thickness or jar-to-jar consistency and occasional spice level differences.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, restaurant-style salsa with a fresh, mildly tangy taste and a medium-chunk texture suitable for dipping or spooning over tacos and grilled dishes. Customers commonly note consistent mild heat, bright flavor, and chunkiness for chips; some reviews mention occasional variation in thickness or jar-to-jar consistency and occasional spice level differences.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato (Organic Tomato, Organic Tomato Juice, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Naturally Derived Calcium Chloride), Organic Onion, Organic Anaheim Chili Pepper, Organic Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Organic Cilantro, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Fresh Cravings Organic Mild Crave Restaurant Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Organic Mild Crave Restaurant Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Cravings Organic Mild Crave Restaurant Style Salsa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


