Is Fresh Cravings® Organic Mild Restaurant Style Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato (Organic Tomato, Organic Tomato Juice, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Naturally Derived Calcium Chloride), Organic Onion, Organic Anaheim Chili Pepper, Organic Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Organic Cilantro, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum.

Check Fresh Cravings® Organic Mild Restaurant Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cravings® Organic Mild Restaurant Style Salsa is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking