Is Fresh Cravings Roasted Garlic Hummus - 10 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Cumin, Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness).
Check Fresh Cravings Roasted Garlic Hummus - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Roasted Garlic Hummus - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Fresh Cravings Roasted Garlic Hummus - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


