Is Fresh Cravings Zesty Ranch Cashew Dip 8oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Hemp Seeds, White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Niacin, Riboflavin (Color)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spice), Chives, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Dill, Black Pepper
Check Fresh Cravings Zesty Ranch Cashew Dip 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cravings Zesty Ranch Cashew Dip 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Cravings Zesty Ranch Cashew Dip 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


