Is fresh cravings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sour cream (cultured cream, modified corn starch, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate [maintains freshness], disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar sa spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), tomato paste, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), cilantro, jalapeno peppers, salt, sugar, buttermilk powder, lime juice concentrate, onion powder, spices, dehydrated garlic, lactic acid, potassium sorbate maintains freshness), citric acid, natural flavor. containg: ecg, milk. lakeview farms, llc delphos, oh 45833 www.freshcravings.com creamy salsa 4002991-94b 04
Check fresh cravings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fresh cravings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


