Is FRESH CREAM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- fresh cream
- milk
- milk protein
- whey
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), FRESH CREAM (CREAM, STABILIZER: CARRAGEENAN), COCONUT BUTTER. LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, MANGO, PASSIONFRUIT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, WATER, COCOA NIBS, SEA SALT, FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN, ADDED COLOR (TURMERIC, BEETROOT).
Check FRESH CREAM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CREAM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


