Is FRESH CREAM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
- coconut butter
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), FRESH CREAM (CREAM, STABILIZER: CARRAGEENAN), COCONUT BUTTER. LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, MANGO, PASSIONFRUIT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, WATER, COCOA NIBS, SEA SALT, FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN, ADDED COLOR (TURMERIC, BEETROOT).
Check FRESH CREAM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CREAM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


