Is FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • romano cheeses

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES. SEASONING PACK: MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI CAKING AGENT).

Check FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRESH CREAMER POTATOES WITH THREE CHEESE SEASONING PACK, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Side Dish · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingBaking