Is Fresh Creations Cauliflower Dips, Roasted Red Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted red peppers (red peppers, water, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), cauliflower, garbanzo beans (garbanzo beans, water, salt). pumpkin seeds, tahini (sesame seeds), canola oil, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, nutritional yeast, extra virgin olive oil, garlic smoked paprika, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, guar gum, sodium alginate.
Check Fresh Creations Cauliflower Dips, Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Creations Cauliflower Dips, Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


