Is Fresh Creatve Foods Pumpkin Mousse Reser 6/12oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR]), SOUR DRESSING (NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA-CAROTENE), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GROUND CLOVES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Fresh Creatve Foods Pumpkin Mousse Reser 6/12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Creatve Foods Pumpkin Mousse Reser 6/12oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go