Is Fresh Cut Carrots With Dip Ranch - 8 Oz (340 Cal) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dip egg
  • egg yolk

dip egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Low Fat Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Whey, Water, Skim Milk Solids, Whey Solids, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch), Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum

Check Fresh Cut Carrots With Dip Ranch - 8 Oz (340 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Carrots With Dip Ranch - 8 Oz (340 Cal) is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go