Is Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Baby Carrots,Cucumbers,Cultured Milk,Water,Chickpeas,Salt,Enzymes,Roasted Red Bell Pepper,Artificial Color,Canola Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Citric Acid,Dried Onions,Dried Roasted Garlic,Natural Flavors,Spice,Tahini (ground Sesame)
Check Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


