Is Fresh Cut Fruit Cup Pineapple Cup - 8 Oz (200 Cal) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
brussels sprouts, carrots, parsnips, onions, apple vinaigrette (honey crisp apples, canola oil, water, apple cider vinegar, agave, extra virgin olive oil, organic dijon mustard (organic distilled vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, sea salt, organic spices), salt, black pepper), radicchio, extra virgin olive oil, salt, black pepper
Check Fresh Cut Fruit Cup Pineapple Cup - 8 Oz (200 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Fruit Cup Pineapple Cup - 8 Oz (200 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Fruit Cup Pineapple Cup - 8 Oz (200 Cal) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


