Is Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cheese Cultures,Jalapeno Peppers,Pasteurized Milk,Pasteurized Milk & Cream,Salt,Contains 2% Or Less: Annatto (vegetable Color),Carob Beangum,Enzymes,Guar Gum,Potato Starch,Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking),Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:milk And Sesame.**may Contain Soy,Fish And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated

Check Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish