Is Fresh Cut Snack Pack Veggie Ranch - 7 Oz (350 Cal) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Ranch Dip (Water, Canola Oil, Gluconic Acid, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Calcium Disodium, EDTA [Added to Protect Quality]).

Check Fresh Cut Snack Pack Veggie Ranch - 7 Oz (350 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Snack Pack Veggie Ranch - 7 Oz (350 Cal) is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish