Is Fresh Cut Snack Pack Veggie Ranch - 7 Oz (350 Cal) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium
calcium disodium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Ranch Dip (Water, Canola Oil, Gluconic Acid, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Calcium Disodium, EDTA [Added to Protect Quality]).
Check Fresh Cut Snack Pack Veggie Ranch - 7 Oz (350 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Snack Pack Veggie Ranch - 7 Oz (350 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Snack Pack Veggie Ranch - 7 Oz (350 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


