Is Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cultured pasteurized low fat milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Vanilla Flavored Base (Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Strawberries, Mango, Whole Grain Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


