Is Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized low fat milk

cultured pasteurized low fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Vanilla Flavored Base (Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Strawberries, Mango, Whole Grain Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness

Check Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) | Spoonful