Is Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- natural flavor
- whole grain oats
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Vanilla Flavored Base (Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Strawberries, Mango, Whole Grain Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Yogurt Parfait Vanilla With Strawberry & Mango - 12 Oz (480 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


