Is NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Non fat Greek yogurt blended with strawberry offers a creamy texture due to its strained Greek yogurt base. This gluten-free yogurt combines the tangy goodness of Greek yogurt with the sweetness of strawberries. The product details highlight its non-fat nature, making it a healthy choice for those watching their fat intake. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, it can be assumed that the combination of creamy texture and fruity flavor is well-received.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- acidophilus
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Non fat Greek yogurt blended with strawberry offers a creamy texture due to its strained Greek yogurt base. This gluten-free yogurt combines the tangy goodness of Greek yogurt with the sweetness of strawberries. The product details highlight its non-fat nature, making it a healthy choice for those watching their fat intake. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, it can be assumed that the combination of creamy texture and fruity flavor is well-received.
Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA, Contains Over 85% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casea, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


