Is FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WHITE ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO LEAVES, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES) AND LIME OIL], GARLIC (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SALT, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
About this product
Salsa · Piece


