Is FRESH DIP, CREAMY FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM SULFITE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), STRAWBERRY GELATIN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40, RED 40 LAKE).
Check FRESH DIP, CREAMY FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH DIP, CREAMY FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


