Is Fresh Dress Green Goddess Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurized liquid whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil, First Pressed Pure Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Pasteurized Liquid Whole Egg, Onion, Garlic, Sweetener (maltodextrin, Sucralose), Parsley, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs.

Check Fresh Dress Green Goddess Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping