Is Fresh Egg Nog Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk Solids, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Spices, Salt, Carrageenan, Turmeric and Annatto (for Color).
Check Fresh Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Egg Nog is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


