Is Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VEGETABLES: GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, FRISEE, RADICCHIO; DRESSING: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, SWEET ONION (SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC), TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP; CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING); CHERRY-INFUSED CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL; GLAZED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS.
Check Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


