Is Fresh Express Antioxidant Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: SPINACH, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, DRESSING: WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, FETA CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), BLUEBERRIES: BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER KERNELS: ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.

Check Fresh Express Antioxidant Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Antioxidant Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchSide Dish